October
08
13:45
Beauty

Properties and application of St. John's wort oil

Properties and application of St. John's wort oil

Properties St. John's wort oil made from the flowers and leaves of the plant, rather unique, so it is so popular and beloved among the people.The oil of this plant has antiseptic, warming, antibacterial, antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory action.St. John's wort oil well helps with pain in muscles, cramps, convulsions, circulatory disorders, as well as strengthens the nervous system, removing the nerve overload and stress, and promotes deflation depressed mood.In addition, the essential oil heals wounds and abrasions, treats gout and rheumatism, is recommended for allergies and neurodermatitis.

natural remedy is always useful to all kinds of pills and drops, so the oil does not hurt to have St. John's wort in the home medicine cabinet.After all, this oil - it is the first remedy for bruises, bruises, abscesses, ulcers, burns, colds rashes and bites of animals.

St. John's wort oil relieves inflammation and heals wounds, eliminates hemorrhages, restores

and resolves hematoma.It is also a widely used tool in the doldrums.Today, it is a proven fact of science.Oil perfectly relieves stress and fatigue, improves mood and general well-being, calms the nerves.Very efficient use of oil for the treatment of degenerative disc disease, t. To. It is able to penetrate deep into the tissue of the spine, thus ensuring recovery processes vertebral cartilage.

It should be noted that the use of oil in its pure form is forbidden.St. John's Wort Oil is an oil base in all kinds of folk recipes and use it should be no more than 10-20%.Not addictive and well tolerated, regardless of the duration of use.

Here are some recipes for this unique oil yourself at home.

Option 1: take 0, 5 liters of sea buckthorn, olive and crude sunflower oil.The oil pour 0, 15 kg of flowers or leaves of Hypericum.Put the contents of a water bath and boil for half an hour.Remove from heat, oil, and allow to stand for 3 days.Before use, strain once.Keep the oil hypericum in a dark place.

Option 2: mash in a mortar 0, 025 kg of freshly bloomed flowers of the plant.At 0, 5 liters of olive oil, add the flowers.Thoroughly mix the ingredients and pour the mixture into a glass container.Put the butter for a week in a warm place without closing the bottle.Stir the mixture every day.At the end of the week the fermentation is complete, then close the glass container with a lid and put in the sun, approximately, for 6 weeks, until the oil turns red.Upon reaching the result of the oil filter and pour into a glass bottle with a tight-fitting lid.

resulting oil up to 2 times a day can be consumed inside of 1 tsp.Perfect for soothing the stomach, the failed during nervous overloads.

St. John's wort oil can also be used to treat the skin.It is particularly recommended for skin prone to rashes.Oil moisturizes mixed, oily and dehydrated skin;relieves itching, irritation and inflammation.It treats some skin infections.

oil is recommended to use also for sensitive skin types, prone to all sorts of allergic reactions and rashes.Essential oil has antikuperoznym property and eliminates capillary fragility.An excellent tool protivoozhogovym oil relieves burn and heals wounds, and is well suited for sunburn.Great helper in the treatment of herpes.He carefully works on the herpes sores and crust disappears.

St. John's wort oil is ideal for oily hair and cures dandruff.It helps accelerate the growth of hair, making them more powerful, dense and obedient.

It should be noted that the use of St. John's wort oil increases the sensitivity to the sun, so this period give up sunbathing.And remember that the oil should be used only as a base.